Kevin Sharp

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1760766901

Kevin Sharp

Counselor

He is located at 310 12th Avenue Northeast in Norman, OK 73071. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Career Counseling, Domestic Violence, Grief, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Relationship Issues. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1760766901. Appointment can be made via the phone number (405) 217-8400. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Kevin Sharp, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kevin Sharp.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Southern Plains Treatment Services
310 12th Avenue Northeast
Norman, 73071 OK
(405) 201-5439

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 39 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Katie Rhode Allen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3341 Chardonnay Lane Norman, 73071, OK
Stephanie Jo Cummins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1151 East Main Street Norman, 73071, OK
Michael Lindsey Conant
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1139 36th Avenue Northwest Suite 200 Norman, 73072, OK
Janet Gibson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 701 Glenlake Drive Edmond, 73013, OK
Jill Blayney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 909 Alameda Street Norman, 73071, OK
Tamaira Sue Lewis-Haggard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 805 East Robinson Street Norman, 73071, OK
Emily Hefton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 310 12th Avenue Northeast Norman, 73071, OK
Margaret Watson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 909 Alameda Street Norman, 73071, OK
Taylor Brecher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1313 Dustin Drive Norman, 73071, OK
Shane Ray Wilson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3750 West Main Street Suite Aa Norman, 73072, OK

Questions & Answers

Does Kevin Sharp have affiliation with practices?

Kevin Sharp is affiliated with Southern Plains Treatment Services.

Where can you meet with Kevin Sharp?

Kevin Sharp's office is located at 310 12th Avenue Northeast in Norman, OK 73071.

What conditions does Kevin Sharp treat?

Kevin Sharp provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Career Counseling, Domestic Violence, Grief, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.

Does Kevin Sharp accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kevin Sharp accepts insurance.